Is Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe is a cafe-style beverage mix that is sugar-free and naturally and artificially flavored. It is part of the Maxwell House Naturally & Artificially Flavored line. The splash flavor of this beverage mix is vanilla. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide. Contain Milk.

Check Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

My favorite

I was so happy to find out i could still drink this after I got my diagnosis! Its the best cappichino.

tastysweet
Samalama
Samalama•Mar 6, 2021

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee