Is Maxwell House International Vanilla Caramel Latte Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.7 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide
Check Maxwell House International Vanilla Caramel Latte Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.7 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International Vanilla Caramel Latte Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.7 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maxwell House International Vanilla Caramel Latte Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.7 oz Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


