Is Maxwell House Master Blend Light Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 26.8 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Coffee

Check Maxwell House Master Blend Light Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 26.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Maxwell House Master Blend Light Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 26.8 oz is available at 10 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee