Is Maxwell House Ready to Drink Iced Coffee with Cream & Sugar, 11 oz Cans, Pack of 4 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Concentrated Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Potassium Phosphate, Citrus Pectin (Pectin, Sugar)
Check Maxwell House Ready to Drink Iced Coffee with Cream & Sugar, 11 oz Cans, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Ready to Drink Iced Coffee with Cream & Sugar, 11 oz Cans, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
IBC IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar Cream Soda Made with Sugar - 4 Pack Glass Bottles
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack
International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Maxwell House Ready to Drink Iced Coffee with Cream & Sugar, 11 oz Cans, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


