Is Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet cafe-style beverage mix offering pronounced vanilla and caramel notes, with a creamy mouthfeel and aromatic steam. Commonly used for quick at-home lattes or iced drinks; reviewers note easy mixing, consistent flavor, and convenience, while some mention sweetness level and occasional artificial aftertaste as frequent points of feedback overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer [corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor], Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk

Check Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking