Is Maya Kaimal Orgaic Basmatic Rice Turmeric & Cumin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Basmati Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cumin Seed, Organic Turmeric.
Check Maya Kaimal Orgaic Basmatic Rice Turmeric & Cumin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maya Kaimal Orgaic Basmatic Rice Turmeric & Cumin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
Andean Dream Organic Penne Pasta With Turmeric Rice Quinoa Amaranth
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
Maya Kaimal Organic Basmati Rice Aromatic White
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
EarthyPepperySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


