Is Maya Mike's Belizean Barbacoa All Purpose Hot Sauce, Medium Heat, 10 oz. (296 ml) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand-picked Fresh Green Mangoes, Fresh Tamarind, Scorched Raisins, Fresh Ginger, Cane Sugar, Natural Vinegar, Hand Chopped White Onions, Fresh Roasted Garlic, Red Belizean Habanero Peppers And Spices

Check Maya Mike's Belizean Barbacoa All Purpose Hot Sauce, Medium Heat, 10 oz. (296 ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maya Mike's Belizean Barbacoa All Purpose Hot Sauce, Medium Heat, 10 oz. (296 ml) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading