Is Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2033882 1 OCTYLDODECANOL, POLYBUTENE, PETROLATUM, ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE, POLYETHYLENE, DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER / SHEA BUTTER, CANDELILLA CERA / CANDELILLA WAX / CIRE DE CANDELILLA, VP/HEXADECENE COPOLYMER, PARAFFIN, CERA MICROCRISTALLINA / MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX / CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, SYNTHETIC WAX, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, TOCOPHEROL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CITRAL, LIMONENE, MEL / HONEY / MIEL, CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE F.I.L. D248749/1

Check Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
CitrusHoney
Texture
CreamySoft