Is Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- synthetic wax
- cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax / cire microcristalline
synthetic wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2033882 1 OCTYLDODECANOL, POLYBUTENE, PETROLATUM, ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE, POLYETHYLENE, DIISOSTEARYL MALATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER / SHEA BUTTER, CANDELILLA CERA / CANDELILLA WAX / CIRE DE CANDELILLA, VP/HEXADECENE COPOLYMER, PARAFFIN, CERA MICROCRISTALLINA / MICROCRYSTALLINE WAX / CIRE MICROCRISTALLINE, SYNTHETIC WAX, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, TOCOPHEROL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CITRAL, LIMONENE, MEL / HONEY / MIEL, CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE F.I.L. D248749/1
Check Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maybelline Baby Lips Moisturizing Lip Balm, Lip Makeup Quenched is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


