Is Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- peut contenir mica ci 77491
- ci 77492
- butylene glycol acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer isohexadecane propylene glycol phenoxyethanol caprylyl glycol ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate polysorbate 80 steareth-20 sodium laureth sulfate sodium dehydroacetate sorbitan oleate disodium edta panthenol tetrasodium edta potassium sorbate silica
peut contenir mica ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G684842 AQUA / WATER / EAU STYRENE/ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER ALCOHOL DENAT. BUTYLENE GLYCOL ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE COPOLYMER ISOHEXADECANE PROPYLENE GLYCOL PHENOXYETHANOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE POLYSORBATE 80 STEARETH-20 SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE SORBITAN OLEATE DISODIUM EDTA PANTHENOL TETRASODIUM EDTA POTASSIUM SORBATE SILICA [+/- MAY CONTAIN / PEUT CONTENIR MICA CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / IRON OXIDES CI 77891 / TITANIUM DIOXIDE CI 77007 / ULTRAMARINES CI 75470 / CARMINE CI 77288 / CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS CI 77742 / MANGANESE VIOLET CI 77510 / FERRIC FERROCYANIDE ] F.I.L. D236186/1
Check Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


