Is Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ci 77499 / iron oxides ci 77891 / titanium dioxide ci 77007 / ultramarines ci 75470 / carmine ci 77288 / chromium oxide greens ci 77742 / manganese violet ci 77510 / ferric ferrocyanide
- ci 77492
- butylene glycol acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer isohexadecane propylene glycol phenoxyethanol caprylyl glycol ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate polysorbate 80 steareth-20 sodium laureth sulfate sodium dehydroacetate sorbitan oleate disodium edta panthenol tetrasodium edta potassium sorbate silica
ci 77499 / iron oxides ci 77891 / titanium dioxide ci 77007 / ultramarines ci 75470 / carmine ci 77288 / chromium oxide greens ci 77742 / manganese violet ci 77510 / ferric ferrocyanide
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G684842 AQUA / WATER / EAU STYRENE/ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER ALCOHOL DENAT. BUTYLENE GLYCOL ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE COPOLYMER ISOHEXADECANE PROPYLENE GLYCOL PHENOXYETHANOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE POLYSORBATE 80 STEARETH-20 SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE SORBITAN OLEATE DISODIUM EDTA PANTHENOL TETRASODIUM EDTA POTASSIUM SORBATE SILICA [+/- MAY CONTAIN / PEUT CONTENIR MICA CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / IRON OXIDES CI 77891 / TITANIUM DIOXIDE CI 77007 / ULTRAMARINES CI 75470 / CARMINE CI 77288 / CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS CI 77742 / MANGANESE VIOLET CI 77510 / FERRIC FERROCYANIDE ] F.I.L. D236186/1
Check Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


