Is Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- caprylyl glycol
- pentylene glycol
- +2 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide, Water, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Octyldodecanol, Silica, Pentylene Glycol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Peg-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, May Contain: Iron Oxides
Check Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


