Is Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, dimethicone, homosalate, propanediol, ethylhexyl salicylate, alcohol denat, octocrylene, niacinamide, vinyl dimethicone/methicone silsesquioxane crosspolymer, synthetic fluorphlogopite, peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate, tocopherol, caffeine, disteardimonium hectorite, polyglyceryl-4 diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate, magnesium sulfate, phenoxyethanol, disodium stearoyl glutamate, scutellaria baicalensis root extract, aluminum hydroxide, parfum / fragrance, limonene, benzyl salicylate, citral, may contain ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides

Check Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Makeup Application