Is Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- magnesium sulfate
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, dimethicone, homosalate, propanediol, ethylhexyl salicylate, alcohol denat, octocrylene, niacinamide, vinyl dimethicone/methicone silsesquioxane crosspolymer, synthetic fluorphlogopite, peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate, tocopherol, caffeine, disteardimonium hectorite, polyglyceryl-4 diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate, magnesium sulfate, phenoxyethanol, disodium stearoyl glutamate, scutellaria baicalensis root extract, aluminum hydroxide, parfum / fragrance, limonene, benzyl salicylate, citral, may contain ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides
Check Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


