Is Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate

peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, dimethicone, homosalate, propanediol, ethylhexyl salicylate, alcohol denat, octocrylene, niacinamide, vinyl dimethicone/methicone silsesquioxane crosspolymer, synthetic fluorphlogopite, peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate, tocopherol, caffeine, disteardimonium hectorite, polyglyceryl-4 diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate, magnesium sulfate, phenoxyethanol, disodium stearoyl glutamate, scutellaria baicalensis root extract, aluminum hydroxide, parfum / fragrance, limonene, benzyl salicylate, citral, may contain ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides

Check Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Dream Urban Cover All-In-One Protective Foundation 116 Sesame is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Makeup Application