Is Maybelline Expert Wear Twin Eye & Brow Pencils, Light Brown 104 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera/Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Lanolin, Ozokerite, Gossypium Herbaceum Oil/Cotton Seed Oil, Silica, Talc, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Polysorbate 60, Zinc, Lecithin, Stearic Acid, [+/- May Contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77400/Bronze Powder, CI 77000/Aluminum Powder, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 42090/Blue 1 Lake].

Check Maybelline Expert Wear Twin Eye & Brow Pencils, Light Brown 104 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maybelline Expert Wear Twin Eye & Brow Pencils, Light Brown 104 is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Dairy Free? Maybelline Expert Wear Twin Eye & Brow Pencils, Light Brown 104 | Spoonful