Is Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- g843220
g843220
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G843220, Aqua/Water, Butylene Glycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Coco-Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, [+/- May contain CI 77266 [Nano]/Black 2], F.I.L. D46379/5
Check Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 90 ea
Where to buy
Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


