Is Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
G2063420 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Isododecane , Alcohol Denat. , Trimethylsiloxysilicate , Butylene Glycol , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Perlite , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Nylon-12 , Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate , Diisopropyl Sebacate , Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer , Bis-Peg/Ppg-14/14 Dimethicone , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Magnesium Sulfate , Phenoxyethanol , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Silica Silylate , Dipentaerythrityl Tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Proline , Silica , Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin , Tocopherol , Niacinamide , Glycerin , Aluminum Hydroxide , Kaolin , Glutamic Acid , Tin Oxide , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77007 / Ultramarines , Mica , Ci 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens]. (F.I.L. Z70040533/2).
Check Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


