Is Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- glutamic acid
- pentylene glycol
- glycerin
- +4 more
glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2063420 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Isododecane , Alcohol Denat. , Trimethylsiloxysilicate , Butylene Glycol , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Perlite , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Nylon-12 , Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate , Diisopropyl Sebacate , Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer , Bis-Peg/Ppg-14/14 Dimethicone , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Magnesium Sulfate , Phenoxyethanol , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Silica Silylate , Dipentaerythrityl Tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Proline , Silica , Peg/Ppg/Polybutylene Glycol-8/5/3 Glycerin , Tocopherol , Niacinamide , Glycerin , Aluminum Hydroxide , Kaolin , Glutamic Acid , Tin Oxide , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77007 / Ultramarines , Mica , Ci 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens]. (F.I.L. Z70040533/2).
Check Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Foundation, up to 30H Lumi-Matte Foundation, Shade 327, 35ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


