Is Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- butylene glycol
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G843220, Aqua/Water, Butylene Glycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Coco-Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, [+/- May contain CI 77266 [Nano]/Black 2], F.I.L. D46379/5
Check Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Favorite Day Black & White Trail Mix
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 90 ea
Where to buy
Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Matte Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


