Is Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- lauroyl lysine
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G949376, Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Isododecane, Nylon-611/Dimethicone Copolymer, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane, Lauroyl Lysine, Alumina, Silica Silylate, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Limonene, Aluminum Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Paraffin, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Polybutylene Terephthalate, Silica, Magnesium Silicate, Ethylene/Va Copolymer, Acrylates Copolymer, Tin Oxide, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Mica, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake Ci 75470 / Carmine], (F.I.L. D197346/4)
Check Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


