Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate, Copolymer, Polyurethane 35, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg 200, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl, Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Ethylene/Va Copolymer, Alcohol Denat, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Aminomethyl Propanedio, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Silica, Butylene Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Edta, Rayon, Myristic Acid, Kaoli, Tin Oxide, Tetrasodium Edta, Pentaerythrityl Tetra Dit Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenylpropanol, Bambusa Vulgaris Extract, May Contain Ci 77288 /Chromium Oxide Greens, Ci 77491, Ci 77499 /Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci77007 / Ultramarines, Mica, Ci 75470 / Carmine Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide

Check Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Dairy Free? Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight | Spoonful