No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate, Copolymer, Polyurethane 35, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg 200, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl, Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Ethylene/Va Copolymer, Alcohol Denat, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Aminomethyl Propanedio, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Silica, Butylene Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Edta, Rayon, Myristic Acid, Kaoli, Tin Oxide, Tetrasodium Edta, Pentaerythrityl Tetra Dit Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenylpropanol, Bambusa Vulgaris Extract, May Contain Ci 77288 /Chromium Oxide Greens, Ci 77491, Ci 77499 /Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci77007 / Ultramarines, Mica, Ci 75470 / Carmine Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide

Check Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Vegan? Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight | Spoonful