Is Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate, Copolymer, Polyurethane 35, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg 200, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl, Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Ethylene/Va Copolymer, Alcohol Denat, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Aminomethyl Propanedio, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Silica, Butylene Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Edta, Rayon, Myristic Acid, Kaoli, Tin Oxide, Tetrasodium Edta, Pentaerythrityl Tetra Dit Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenylpropanol, Bambusa Vulgaris Extract, May Contain Ci 77288 /Chromium Oxide Greens, Ci 77491, Ci 77499 /Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci77007 / Ultramarines, Mica, Ci 75470 / Carmine Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide
Check Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Unknown


