Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate, Copolymer, Polyurethane 35, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Peg 200, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl, Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Ethylene/Va Copolymer, Alcohol Denat, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Aminomethyl Propanedio, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Silica, Butylene Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Disodium Edta, Rayon, Myristic Acid, Kaoli, Tin Oxide, Tetrasodium Edta, Pentaerythrityl Tetra Dit Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenylpropanol, Bambusa Vulgaris Extract, May Contain Ci 77288 /Chromium Oxide Greens, Ci 77491, Ci 77499 /Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci77007 / Ultramarines, Mica, Ci 75470 / Carmine Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide

Check Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Gluten Free? Maybelline Sky High Mascara Plum Twilight | Spoonful