Is Maybelline Super Stay Powder Foundation, Full Coverage, Fair Porcelain 102 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- magnesium palmitoyl
- glycerin
- +2 more
ci 77492
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Isononyl Isononanoate, Nylon-12, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Diphenyl Dimethicone/Vinyl, Diphenyl Dimethicone/Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Aluminum Hydroxide, Dimethicone, Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane, Ethylhexylglycerin, Lauroyl Lysine, Methicone, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palmitoyl Proline, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Dimethicone, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Palmitoyl, Sarcosinate, Magnesium Palmitoyl, Glutamate, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol [May Contain: CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides].
Check Maybelline Super Stay Powder Foundation, Full Coverage, Fair Porcelain 102 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Super Stay Powder Foundation, Full Coverage, Fair Porcelain 102 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Maybelline Super Stay Powder Foundation, Full Coverage, Fair Porcelain 102 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


