Is Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • dipropylene glycol
  • peg-10 dimethicone

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

g854042, cyclopentasiloxane, aqua / water, polypropylsilsesquioxane, isododecane, dimethicone, c30-45 alkyldimethylsilyl polypropylsilsesquioxane, peg-10 dimethicone, glycerin, silica, dimethicone/polyglycerin-3 crosspolymer, sodium chloride, nylon-12, phenoxyethanol, disteardimonium hectorite, disodium stearoyl glutamate, cyclomethicone, chlorphenesin, ethylparaben, disodium edta, acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer, aluminum hydroxide, dipropylene glycol, isobutane, paraffin, sodium citrate, tocopherol, isopropyl alcohol, may contain ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides, f, i, l, d195390/1, for up to date always refer to the product labelling, the on the product always prevail

Check Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown