Is Maybelline Falsies Volum' Express Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed corn starch
hydrolyzed corn starch
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Paraffin, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Ethylene/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Acacia Senegal / Acacia Senegal Gum, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, Glycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Acrylates Copolymer, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-20, Sodium Polymethacrylate, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Disodium EDTA, Nylon-6, Arginine, Serine, Glutamic Acid, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Panthenol, Silica, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, [+/- May contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 75470 / Carmine, CI 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens, CI 77289 / Chromium Hydroxide Green, CI 77742 / Manganese Violet, CI 77510 / Ferric], Only the list of ingredients on the product label prevail. Make sure to read the information on the packaging of the product for up to date ingredients
Check Maybelline Falsies Volum' Express against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Falsies Volum' Express in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Maybelline Falsies Volum' Express is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


