Is Maybelline Unstoppable Eyeliner, Onyx Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • peg-6 beeswax

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Paraffin, PEG-6 Beeswax, Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Ozokerite, Ceresin, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sun Flower Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate. [+/- May Contain/Peut Contenir: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Mica, CI 77510/Ferric Ferrocyanide, CI Carmine].

Check Maybelline Unstoppable Eyeliner, Onyx against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Unstoppable Eyeliner, Onyx is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth