Is MAYESA, DARK CHOCOLATE BEVERAGE, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANER SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLUE-BERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, QUILLAJA EXTRACT (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), SPICE EXTRACTS, STEVIA (REB A), VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL).

Check MAYESA, DARK CHOCOLATE BEVERAGE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go