Is Mayfield Chocolate Whole Milk 1 pt Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin D3.
Check Mayfield Chocolate Whole Milk 1 pt Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Chocolate Whole Milk 1 pt Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Chocolate Whole Milk 1 pt Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


