Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Mint Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Description
A premium mint chocolate chip ice cream featuring pronounced mint flavor, smooth, creamy texture, and irregular chocolate pieces; commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers often cite its refreshing mint profile and silky mouthfeel, with occasional comments about sweetness level and variability in chocolate chunk size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- chocolate flavored flaks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A premium mint chocolate chip ice cream featuring pronounced mint flavor, smooth, creamy texture, and irregular chocolate pieces; commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers often cite its refreshing mint profile and silky mouthfeel, with occasional comments about sweetness level and variability in chocolate chunk size.
Ingredients
Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Flaks (Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Annatto (Color).
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Mint Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


