Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks Egg Free?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor highlights chocolate-forward and sweet notes with pronounced textural contrast from abundant mix-ins and ribboned swirls. Commonly served by scoop for sundaes, milkshakes, or as dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews praise creaminess and generous mix-ins while sometimes noting sweetness level, inconsistency in distribution, and perceived good value.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor highlights chocolate-forward and sweet notes with pronounced textural contrast from abundant mix-ins and ribboned swirls. Commonly served by scoop for sundaes, milkshakes, or as dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews praise creaminess and generous mix-ins while sometimes noting sweetness level, inconsistency in distribution, and perceived good value.
Ingredients
Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge [Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Mini Peanut Butter Cups Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Skim Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color).
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


