No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Rocky Road Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sugar, Cream, Marshmallow Ribbon [Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch - Modified, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor], Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Skim Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.

Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Rocky Road is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Rocky Road | Spoonful