Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert: Buttermilk, Sugar Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan Annatto (Color), Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar Natural Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


