Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert: Buttermilk, Sugar Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan Annatto (Color), Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar Natural Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


