No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: Buttermilk, Sugar Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan Annatto (Color), Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar Natural Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor.

Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack | Spoonful