No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: Buttermilk, Sugar Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan Annatto (Color), Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar Natural Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor.

Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mayfield Creamery Ice Pops, Brown Cow, Junior, 12 Pack | Spoonful