Is Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • whey

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, fudge [powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor], cookie dough [wheat flour, sugar, butter (cream, salt), brown sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), water, sunflower oil, corn syrup, molasses, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate], corn syrup, sweetcream buttermilk, whey, contains less than 2% of natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan. Contains: wheat, milk, soy

Check Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go