Is Mayfield Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Nutmeg, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check Mayfield Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
Land O'Lakes Butter Half Sticks Salted - 8 CT
Silk Coconutmilk Original - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Mayfield Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


