Is Mayfield Fruit Punch, Green Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Mayfield Fruit Punch, Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Fruit Punch, Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


