Is Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Black Walnut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- black walnuts
black walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Black Walnuts, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Annatto (Color)
Check Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Black Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Black Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Black Walnut is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


