Is Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough With Chips (Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Margarine (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate)), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Water, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto (Color), Salt
Check Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Ice Cream, Select, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


