Is Mayflower Cantonese Sweet & Sour Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malt Vinegar ([from Barley], Colour: Caramel), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (malt Vinegar [from Barley], Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Flavourings), Salt, Colours: Carmine, Paprika Extract. Contains Barley and Fish.
Check Mayflower Cantonese Sweet & Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayflower Cantonese Sweet & Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


