Is Mayflower Cantonese Sweet & Sour Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malt Vinegar ([from Barley], Colour: Caramel), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (malt Vinegar [from Barley], Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Flavourings), Salt, Colours: Carmine, Paprika Extract. Contains Barley and Fish.

Check Mayflower Cantonese Sweet & Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.