Is Mayflower Chinese Style Medium Curry Sauce Mix Dairy Free?

Description
The prepared sauce yields a warm, mildly spicy, aromatic topping with a smooth, medium thick texture and glossy finish. It is commonly used over rice, with chicken or vegetables, in stir fries or as a simmer sauce. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor, and approachable heat levels in everyday home cooking.

Description
The prepared sauce yields a warm, mildly spicy, aromatic topping with a smooth, medium thick texture and glossy finish. It is commonly used over rice, with chicken or vegetables, in stir fries or as a simmer sauce. Reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor, and approachable heat levels in everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Curry Powder [Coriander, Turmeric, Mustard, Bengal Gram Farina, Cumin, Chillies, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Garlic, Fennel, Poppy Seeds], Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer E621, Tomato Purée. Contains Wheat, Mustard, including cereals containing Gluten., Produced in a factory that handles Nuts, Peanuts, and Sesame.
Check Mayflower Chinese Style Medium Curry Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayflower Chinese Style Medium Curry Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


