Is Mayflower Fresh Instant Noodles Chilli Flavour Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vinegar (water, Rice, Wheat, Salt, Colour (plain Caramel)), Acidity Regulators (sodium Diacetate, Potassium Carbonate), Thickener (sodium Alginate). Seasoning Oil Sachet: Soyabean Oil, Chilli Powder, Onions, Garlic, Flavouring (soyabean Oil, Chilli, Spices (chilli Powder, Pepper, Star Anise)). Soy Sauce Sachet: Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soyabean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar (water, Rice, Wheat, Salt, Colour (plain Caramel)), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate). Seasoning Sachet: Fried Onion (onion, Corn Starch, Soyabean Oil), Toasted Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat and Soybean. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Mayflower Fresh Instant Noodles Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchSoupStir Fry