Is Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Water, Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


