Is Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup [contains Sulphites], Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids [malic Acid, Acetic Acid], Colours [anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin], Flavourings. May Contain Wheat.
Check Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


