Is Maynards Bassets Sherbet Lemons Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sodium Bicarboante, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours E100. May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Maynards Bassets Sherbet Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassets Sherbet Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count
Kemps Rainbow Frozen Sherbet - 54oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
CitrusSourTartSweet
Texture
HardPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


